User menu

2012 European Cup - Hasselt, Belgium

Complete results of all events from the European Cup competition, held in Hasselt, Belgium July 5-8 2012.

 

Women's Freestyle

Junior
Place FINAL    
1 NOEMIE DREAU FRA 13.0800
2 0CEANE VRASTOR FRA 11.5000
3 BEATRICE ANDREONE ITA 11.0600
4 ANAIS CRAVIC FRA 11.0400
5 ENRICA ABBONA ITA 10.0000
6 ELENA PAGANI ITA 9.8400
7 CARLOTTA CERRUTI ITA 9.6400
8 KIERA JOHNSTON SCO 9.4000
9 CORALIE JUNG FRA 9.3000
10 CERGONJA SEKIRNIK SLO 8.6600
 
  SEMI-FINAL    
11 ERIKA TISCARMAYO CAT 8.3200
12 LISA-MARIE HAHNER GER 7.7400
13 XIOMARA MARIOTTA SWI 7.5200
14 DANIQUE VAN-OLST HOL 7.5200
15 ROMINA MARKSTEINER GER 7.4600
16 DIANA POPA CAT 7.1600
17 LORENA FERNANDEZ SWI 6.6200
18 AMELIE REEKMANS BEL 6.5800
19 MYKLEBUST SKOGCAMILL NOR 6.2600
20 MARLOES PAS HOL 6.0200
 
  PRELIMINARY    
21 ANE OMMUNDSEN NOR 6.0000
22 KAYLEIGH SMITH ENG 5.8400
23 AJDA BERZIN SLO 5.7000
24 KATHARINE KITT SCO 5.5600
25 NERINE GIJSMAN NET 5.4600
26 LACIE DUTHIE ENG 5.4400
27 SOPHIA WEINMANN GER 5.3000
28 WILMA BORGSHAMMAR SWE 5.1600
29 MARIE VAN-ROHR SWI 5.0600
30 ESMEE HEKKELMAN NET 4.8600
31 GEORGIA BLAKE ENG 4.8200
32 SZANDRA KERTI HUN 4.7800
33 SARA PERSSON SWE 4.7200
34 MAIRI GORDON SCO 4.6400
35 MARINE EGGERICKX BEL 4.6400
36 FABIENNE HOFFMANN GER 4.5400
37 CHARRONNE COUPLAND SCO 4.3200
38 ANNEBETH PERSSON NOR 4.2800
39 LAIA BERTOMEU-MARIN CAT 4.2200
39 JANA PINTAR SLO 4.2200
41 AIDA MESTRE CAT 4.1200
42 ERIN MCEVOY ENG 4.0600
43 SARA PRISTOVNIK SLO 4.0000
44 MICHELLE THORSEN NOR 3.8600
45 TIFANNY PORTELA SWI 3.7800
46 LARA BOROVNIK SLO 3.0400
47 HANNELORE MAESEN BEL 2.9000
48 CELINE JOHANSSON SWE 2.5400
49 NIAMH KELLY IRE 2.5200
50 UXOA KING-ARENZANA IRE 1.9400
 
Senior
Place FINAL    
1 SABRINA PEAN FRA 14.9000
2 LlARIA INTERLIGI ITA 14.6800
3 SANDRINE GARCIA FRA 14.3800
4 AURORE IDZIKOWSKI FRA 13.9200
5 JUSTINE HOAREAU FRA 12.5200
6 FEDERICA ITALIA ITA 12.5000
7 LAURA PETRIE SCO 12.2000
8 GIORGIA LEONARDI ITA 11.9600
9 ELENA VERONESI ITA 11.8800
10 DIANA EISENZAPF GER 11.1600
 
  SEMI-FINAL    
11 SAMIRA GIJSMAN HOL 10.7000
12 NATASJA VONK HOL 9.6600
13 SAMANTHA DE-BEET HOL 9.1400
14 ANA KASCEK SLO 9.0800
15 CHLOE CARSWELL SCO 8.9200
16 SONIA TRAVERSI SWI 8.3800
17 ANNA-MARIE FORWARD ENG 7.7400
18 AISHA BEECH ENG 7.2800
19 SVENJA SCHNEIDER GER 6.8200
20 VANESSA METZGER GER 6.8000
 
  PRELIMINARY    
21 PETRA KIEWITT NET 8.0200
22 MIREIA RUIZRIVAS CAT 7.9600
23 LORENA CASES CAT 7.6800
24 CHLOE-MARIE MCNAUGHTON SCO 7.6600
25 MARIONA TORRENT MART IN CAT 7.5000
26 NICOLLE CARSWELL SCO 7.1400
27 ERICA GREBNER SWE 6.9400
28 LOUISE OREST SWE 6.8200
29 MAUDE MONNEY SWI 6.8200
30 LUCINDA HARDING ENG 6.6200
31 SAMMIE MCGUIRE ENG 6.4000
32 JESSICA CUVIELLO SWI 6.3000
33 JANNIKA RUHL GER 5.8200
34 TEA SOFTIC CRO 5.7800
35 SARA WAHLBERG SWE 5.5800
36 INGRID GULLHAV KLEIVEN NOR 5.2000
37 KRISTINA ILiC SLO 4.9400
38 FRIDA ERIKSSON SWE 4.9200
39 TINA MARIE MOE NOR 4.8600
40 L1NA JEANETTE BJERMELAND NOR 4.5600
41 IVA BRACIC SLO 4.4200
42 MARIE NOLAN IRE 4.2800
43 KRISZTlNA FRAST HUN 4.2400
44 AUDE MICHEL BEL 4.1600
45 ANGELIQUE JOSSI BEL 4.1400
46 ANJA HEBAR SLO 4.1000
47 ALLISON ONEILL IRE 3.7800
48 KATINKA LUCKL HUN 3.6000
49 EDEL COOKE IRE 3.4400
50 ZSOFIA KERNZ HUN 3.0000
51 AMY CONHEENY IRE 2.9200
52 ANAIS EGGERICKX BEL 2.3600

 

Men's Freestyle

Junior
Place FINAL    
1 ALEXANDRE MANEA FRA 11.3800
2 ALEXIS SOIRON FRA 11.3000
3 ALAN BUN FRA 10.8600
4 SALVATORE CARPINO ITA 10.8200
5 ROBERTO UCINI SWI 7.8800
6 GIACOMO ROCCHETTI ITA 6.7800
 
  PRELIMINARY    
7 VITTORIO PANDINI ITA 6.7600
 
Senior
Place FINAL    
1 TIHOMIR BENDELJA CRO 16.8000
2 ANDY MOREL FRA 15.4000
3 CHARLY LUCAS FRA 14.0000
4 MAXIME DUMOULIN FRA 11.9200
5 DIMITRI VANDERSTEEI BEL 10.1800
6 MARTON RATKAI HUN 7.0600

 

Pair

Junior
Place FINAL    
1 Pauline Chambery & Celia Pasquin France 60.6000
2 Beatrice Andreone & Giorgia Ferrarese Italy 60.6000
3 Diana Popa & Laia Diaz-Pelaez Catalonia 50.8000
4 Lacie Duthie & Kayleigh Smith England 42.0000
5 Roberto Licini & Maelyne Reumer Switzerland 38.0000
6 Esmee Hekkelman & Marloes Pas Netherlands 37.5000
 
  PRELIMINARY  
7 Lucy Crawford & Chloe Stevenston Scotland 36.1000
8 Lonne Cosemans & Lisa Vandenhoudt Belgium 34.6000
9 Annebeth Persson & Myklebus Skog-Camilla Norway 30.4000
10 Samina Carnesten & Elin Sebyhed Sweden 29.8000
11 Jana Pintar & Sara Pristovnik Slovenia 28.8000
12 Sarah GroB & Fabienne Hoffmann Germany 24.9000
13 Nicole Doherty & Tori Lawlor-Walker Ireland 21.0000
 
Senior
Place FINAL    
1 Sandrine Garcia & Julie Garlisi France 72.7000
2 Fabio Agaliati & Federica Italia Italy 69.6000
3 Cindy Boter & Petra Kiewitt Netherlands 55.5000
4 Alena Heidt & Vanessa Metzger Germany 51.1000
5 Laura Lopez-Simo & Mireia Ruiz-Rivas Catalonia 47.0000
6 Eleonora Fiorati & Alessandra Ostini Switzerland 44.4000
 
  PRELIMINARY    
7 Laura Petrie & Gillian Wilson Scotland 39.9000
8 Frida Eriksson & Josefina Rudin Sweden 36.9000
9 Katja Drevensek & Maja Trlep Slovenia 35.5000
10 Ajda Korosec & Tina Korosec Slovenia MTZS 35.1000
11 Ellie Duthie & Jessica Withbourn England 33.4000
12 Judit Mezosi & Marton Ratkai Hungary 31.9000
13 Marie Nolan & Deirdre 0Rourke Ireland 28.6000

 

Team

Junior
Place FINAL    
1 LANGUIDUC FRANCE 67.5000
2 PORTES-LES-VALENCE FRANCE 60.7500
3 S. CRISTINA ITALY 56.0000
4 SACCONAGO ITALY 52.7500
5 PAPILLON HOLLAND 46.5000
6 DUMFRIES SCOTLAND 44.5000
7 CALSAY SCOTLAND 40.2500
 
  PRELIMINARY    
8 ARC-EN-CIEL SWITZERLAND 42.7500
9 MMC-VILLINGEN GERMANY 41.0000
10 KALMAR SWEDEN 40.2500
11 THE-PRETTY-GIRLS BELGIUM 39.2500
12 YVONAND SWITZERLAND 38.0000
13 TORTOSA CATALONIA 37.5000
14 TEAM-NORWAY NORWAY 36.0000
15 DELTEBRE CATALONIA 31.5000
16 ROTTERDAM HOLLAND 27.0000
17 UNITED-TWIRLERS SLOVENIA 26.0000
18 STAFFANSTORP SWEDEN 25.7500
19 DESKLE SLOVENIA 25.0000
 
Senior
Place FINAL    
1 S.CRISTINA ITALY 75.7500
2 LA-ROCHELLE FRANCE 69.2500
3 CORMANO ITALY 62.5000
4 LESSE-FALQUEMONT FRANCE 59.0000
5 ULLDECONA CATALONIA 51.2500
6 COSTA-BRAVA CATALONIA 47.0000
 
  SEMI-FINAL    
7 BELLINZONA SWITZERLAND 38.8000
8 SPIRIT SCOTLAND 38.0000
9 BJUV SWEDEN 36.2000
10 IMAGINATION HOLLAND 36.1000
11 HAMPDEN-PARK ENGLAND 35.9000
12 PASCHALIS HOLLAND 31.9000
13 LOGATEC SLOVENIA MT 30.0000
14 TSG-NIEDERGIRMES GERMANY 28.9000
15 DESKLE SLOVENIA 26.6000
 
  PRELIMINARY    
16 UNITED-TWIRLERS SLOVENIA 31.5000
17 SIX PACK & CO GERMANY 29.5000
18 ATOMIC-CITY-GIRLS HUNGARY 29.5000
19 WARREMIEN BELGIUM 26.2500
20 CLAREVILLE IRELAND 26.2500
21 PRVACINA SLOVENIA MT 25.5000
22 CORTIL-NOIRMONT BELGIUM 24.2500
23 ST-MARYS IRELAND 22.7500

 

Group

Junior
Place FINAL    
1 GEX FRANCE 64.5000
2 SAINT HILAIRE FRANCE 53.2500
3 SACCONAGO ITALY 52.7500
4 NOVA GORCIA SLOVENIA MT 51.7500
5 S.CRISTINA ITALY 45.7500
6 BELLETTE ENGLAND 41.5000
 
  PRELIMINARY    
7 The Pretty Girls BELGIUM 39.2500
8 Dumfries SCOTLAND 35.2500
9 Costa Brava CATALONIA 34.7500
10 Major. Stockhausen GERMANY 22.0000
11 St. Annes IRELAND 12.7500
 
Senior
Place FINAL    
1 CHILLY FRANCE 61.0000
2 S.CRISTINA ITALY 60.0000
3 FOUGERES FRANCE 56.0000
4 SANGANO ITALY 53.2500
5 HAMPDEN PARK ENGLAND 46.5000
6 MMC VILLINGEN GERMANY 38.7500
 
  PRELIMINARY    
7 LOGATEC SLOVENIA MT 34.5000
8 ST.MARYS IRELAND 19.7500

 

AttachmentSize
PDF icon 2012_Hasselt_Belgium.pdf166.55 KB