User menu

2014 European Cup - Würzburg, Germany

Complete results of all events from the 2014 WBTF European Cup competition, held in Würzburg, Germany.

Solo
2-Baton

Women's Freestyle
Men's Freestyle
Pair
Team
Group

Solo

B Junior
Place FINAL  
1 Marina LICINI Switzerland
2 Giada POGLIANI Italy
3 Yaël GUASCH CAZALLA Switzerland
4 Courtney THORPE Scotland
5 Sonia PERUCCA Italy
6 Esmée VAN DER VLIET The Netherlands
7 Charline SUDRAT France
8 Anna COMINO Spain
9 Keane MAHER Ireland
10 Neca KENDA Slovenia
 
  SEMI-FINAL  
11 Emma LIDURIN France
12 Chloe HAYDEN
Jana ZEC
Ireland
Slovenia
14 Rina FERIZAJ Germany
15 Lina MAJCEN Slovenia
 
  PRELIMINARY  
16 Iulia PLATON Spain
17 Ellie MAGUIRE Scotland
18 Giorgia NURIOTTI Italy
19 Megan KERR Scotland
20 Louane HÜGLI Switzerland
21 Tara BYRNE Ireland
22 Paige BOULTER England
23 Niamh KELLY Ireland
24 Lois WALKER Scotland
25 Auriane AUBRY Switzerland
26 Cameron COOLEY England
27 Alessandra PALEARI Italy
28 Raquel SUECA Spain
29 Hanna PERSSON Sweden
30 Sabrina DEAK Germany
31 Ellie SPOONER England
32 Sara KOBAL Slovenia
33 Sophia SAUTER Germany
34 Montserrat URBANO Spain
35 Marine DONADU France
36 Deveny BOERKAMP The Netherlands
37 Esmee KOEMAN The Netherlands
 
A Junior
Place FINAL  
1 Kiera JOHNSTON Scotland
2 Roberto LICINI Switzerland
3 Angèle GARCIA France
4 Camille TOURNAYRE France
5 Alessia CATTANEO Italy
6 Axelle LE PICARD France
7 Antonela GRGIĆ Croatia
8 Eva MLAKAR Slovenia
9 Nele EPPERLEIN Germany
10 Tifanny PORTELA Switzerland
 
  SEMI-FINAL  
11 Kayleigh SMITH England
12 Melissa DONA' Italy
13 Lorena FERNANDEZ Switzerland
14 Giulia BERTOTTO Italy
15 Romy VAN LIEROP The Netherlands
 
  PRELIMINARY  
16 Anna COBOS Spain
17 Fabienne HOFFMANN Germany
18 Mairi GORDON Scotland
19 Lia PASOTTI Switzerland
20 Sarah GROß Germany
21 Carolina BLANCO Spain
22 Nerine GIJSMAN The Netherlands
23 Laura EPPERLEIN Germany
24 Nienke BERNHARD The Netherlands
25 Urška ŠTEBE Slovenia
26 Valentina FERRETTI Italy
27 Ilona MENSINK The Netherlands
 
Elite Junior
Place FINAL  
1 Lisy GEFFRE France
2 Marika OTTAVIANO Italy
3 Giorgia VETTORE Italy
4 Valentina DAL MAS Italy
5 Noam GOMES France
6 Léa TECHER France
7 Gaia LOCATELLI Italy

 

B Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Charrone COUPLAND Scotland
2 Olivia AYMON Switzerland
3 Thais GARCIA Spain
4 Nathalie GÖLLNER Germany
5 Serena AIMONE CESCHIN Italy
6 Silvia SALEMME Italy
7 Lucy CATTERALL England
8 Moira ARDUINI Switzerland
9 Valentina BUH Slovenia
10 Alexandra COTTET Switzerland
 
  PRELIMINARY  
11 Chloe FAIRGRIEVE Scotland
 
A Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Danique VAN STIPHOUT The Netherlands
2 Sonja SEKIRNIK CERGONJA Slovenia
3 Ilaria POLENGHI Italy
4 Maria RIDORSA Spain
5 Jessica WHITBOURN England
6 Maiken STEFFENSEN Norway
7 Raquel POMARES Spain
8 Manon BOUCHEMAL France
9 Sandra VAN DE VEN The Netherlands
10 Eleonora VAZZOTTI Italy
 
  SEMI-FINAL  
11 Patrizia BOTTE Italy
12 Vittorio PANDINI Italy
13 Aurélie AUBRY Switzerland
14 Mandy DERKSEN The Netherlands
15 Nerea ORTEGA Spain
16 Gemma RODRIGUEZ Spain
 
  PRELIMINARY  
17 Esmee HEKKELMAN The Netherlands
18 Sophia WEINMANN Germany
19 Krista DAVID Switzerland
20 Ane OMMUNDSEN Norway
21 Lorena JAKOBOVIĆ Croatia
22 Michelle TUNGLAND THORSEN Norway
 
Elite Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Melissa BELLOTTI Italy
2 Maša KOVAČ Slovenia
3 Laurine BERNARD France
4 Marina MOLINA Spain
5 Cheyenne BATTUNG France
NS Samira GIJSMAN The Netherlands

 

B Adult
Place FINAL  
1 Mandy HOUTEKAMER The Netherlands
2 Tina GORKIČ Slovenia
3 Sophie GASCOIGNE England
4 Jana WEBER Germany
5 Sabrina MAUCH Germany
6 Edel COOKE Ireland
 
A Adult
Place FINAL  
1 Alessandra OSTINI Switzerland
2 Diana EISENZAPF Germany
3 Cristina GRNADOS Spain
4 Patricia PERNOUX Switzerland
5 Ann-Kristin HILDENHAGEN Germany
6 Sabrina PLATJOUW The Netherlands
7 Maria GIUNTA Italy
8 Emilie AVILES France
9 Virginie DONADU France
 
Elite Adult
Place FINAL  
1 Živa KOVAČ Slovenia
2 Joan Didac ROMAN Spain
3 Monica FERREIRA Switzerland
4 Tamara VERSTEEGEN The Netherlands
5 Tea SOFTIĆ Croatia

Return to top.

2-Baton

B Junior
Place FINAL  
1 Špela ROZMAN
Ellie MAGUIRE
Slovenia
Scotland
3 Daša HAREJ Slovenia
4 Nienke BERNHARD The Netherlands
5 Esmée VAN DER VLIET The Netherlands
6 Alisea CATALANI Italy
7 Laura EPPERLEIN Germany
8 Nele EPPERLEIN Germany
9 Francesca BOTTE
Fabienne HOFFMANN
Italy
Germany
 
 
  PRELIMINARY  
11 Romy VAN LIEROP The Netherlands
12 Sofia ROCCHETTI Italy
13 Sara RE Italy
14 Arlina LETONJA Slovenia
15 Sarah GROß Germany
16 Lisa STRID Sweden
17 Marine DONADU France
 
A Junior
Place FINAL  
1 Kiera JOHNSTON Scotland
2 Angèle GARCIA France
3 Kayleigh SMITH England
4 Giorgia VETTORE Italy
5 Alessandra PALEARI Italy
6 Denise MARCHIORI Italy
7 Clara POLLANO Italy
8 Joëlle MEYRAT Switzerland
 
Elite Junior
Place FINAL  
  None  

 

B Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Charrone COUPLAND Scotland
2 Vanessa ZIMMERMANN Germany
3 Moira ARDUINI Switzerland
4 Federica TOGNANA Italy
5 Johanna OLSSON Sweden
6 Linnea WEDIN Sweden
7 Chloe FAIRGRIEVE Scotland
 
A Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Marta VILLANI Italy
2 Giulia SOTTORIVA Italy
3 Colomer ANNA Spain
4 Jessica WHITBOURN England
5 Danique VAN STIPHOUT The Netherlands
6 Isaurine CERDA France
7 Daniela BARRA Italy
 
Elite Senior
Place FINAL  
  None  

 

B Adult
Place FINAL  
1 Sara WAHLBERG Sweden
2 Mandy HOUTEKAMER The Netherlands
3 Erica GEBNER Sweden
4 Diana STAHL Germany
 
A Adult
Place FINAL  
1 Živa KOVAČ Slovenia
2 Tea SOFTIĆ Croatia
3 Maria GIUNTA Italy
4 Sabrina PLATJOUW The Netherlands
5 Emilie AVILES France
6 Virginie DONADU France
 
Elite Adult
Place FINAL  
1 Joan Didac ROMAN Spain

Return to top.

Women's Freestyle

Junior
Place FINAL    
1 Juliette TANGUY FRA 13.3500
2 Afia BEN SEGHIR FRA 13.2500
3 MARTINA VERGANI ITA 11.4750
4 Emma NUNES FRA 11.2250
5 Mélanie DI CARLO FRA 11.1750
6 MARIKA OTTAVIANO ITA 11.0500
7 Daša HAREJ SLO 9.8000
8 MICHELA MAZZOLA ITA 10.4500
9 Nuria GUERRA SPA 9.7750
10 SARA FAVERATO ITA 9.9000
 
  SEMI-FINAL    
11 Nuria TIBARI SPA 8.4500
12 Tifanny PORTELA SWI 7.7750
13 Paula LOPEZ SPA 8.1500
14 Eva MLAKAR SLO 8.0250
15 Marina LICINI SWI 7.3250
16 Megan STEWART SCO 7.0750
17 Chloe STEVENS SCO 7.6750
18 Lorena FERNANDEZ SWI 7.1250
19 Yaël GUASCH CAZALLA SWI 6.3750
20 Romina MEDINA SPA 6.1500
 
  PRELIMINARY    
21 Laura Epperlein GER 6.5250
22 Cameron COOLEY ENG 6.5000
23 Sabrina Deak GER 6.2750
24 Romy VAN LIEROP THE 6.6500
25 Ilona MENSINK THE 6.1750
26 Carolann MCDONALD IRE 6.1750
27 Tuva NILSEN SOLHEIM NOR 6.3250
28 Jessica HOWARD IRE 6.2500
29 Fabienne Hoffmann GER 6.3500
30 Rebecca STEWART SCO 6.1500
31 Eilidh FRANCIS SCO 5.4250
32 Rosna Hasan SWE 5.6000
33 Shayna MCLOUGHLIN IRE 5.5500
34 Hanna Persson SWE 5.2250
35 Petra LEOPOLDOVIĆ CRO 5.3500
36 Chloe HAYDEN IRE 5.6000
37 Greta HAAZ HUN 4.9000
38 Nienke BERNHARD THE 5.2750
39 Maren NES NYGAARD NOR 5.2500
39 Sarah Groß GER 5.3750
41 Sanne TER HORST THE 5.3250
42 Lisa Strid SWE 5.4500
43 Paige BOULTER ENG 4.9500
44 Eva Beckers BEL 4.3000
45 Ellie SPOONER ENG 4.8750
46 Andrea T. KJERSTAD NOR 4.5750
47 Eva-Cristina MIHAI HUN 4.5000
48 Lucy SWINDAIL ENG 4.5500
49 Viktoria KUMINKA HUN 4.3250
50 Petronella Lönn SWE 4.5250
51 Sofia R. ANKERSTJERNE NOR 4.1250
52 Aniko SZELP HUN 3.2000
53 Sarah Petry BEL 3.4500
 
Senior
Place FINAL    
1 Sandrine GARCIA FRA 13.1400
2 Maša KOVAČ SLO 12.8400
3 ELISA MATOZZO ITA 12.2400
4 Zoe Paps BEL 11.4600
5 GIORGIA FERRARESE ITA 11.4000
6 Margaux BRIERE FRA 10.7400
7 Marion FANTOZZI FRA 11.2200
8 Tamara VERSTEEGEN NET 10.6400
9 MARTA GEROMIN ITA 10.2800
10 Fiona BONDOUX FRA 10.4400
 
  SEMI-FINAL    
11 Sonja S. CERGONJA SLO 9.4200
12 Samira GIJSMAN NET 9.3600
13 Stephanie CLARKE ENG 9.1000
14 Marina MOLINA SPA 8.8800
15 Nerea ORTEGA SPA 8.7600
16 Diana Eisenzapf GER 8.6200
17 Danique VAN STIPHOUT NET 8.4800
18 ELENA PAGANI ITA 8.2200
19 Sophia Weinmann GER 7.0600
20 Charrone COUPLAND SCO 6.6400
 
  PRELIMINARY    
21 Kristina H. NOSTDAHL NOR 8.2400
22 Tajda BUH SLO 8.0200
23 Sandra RODRIGUEZ SPA 8.0000
24 Mandy DERKSEN NET 7.7000
24 Jessica CUVIELLO SWI 7.7000
26 Sammie MCGUIRE ENG 7.6000
27 Andreea PASCA SPA 7.5000
28 Sophie GASCOIGNE ENG 7.4600
29 Romina Marksteiner GER 6.9200
30 Szandra KERTI HUN 6.7000
31 Olivia AYMON SWI 6.6400
32 Ann-K. Hildenhagen GER 6.5800
33 Ane OMMUNDSEN NOR 6.5200
34 Nikolett JOBBAGY HUN 6.2600
35 Aisha BEECH ENG 6.1600
36 Erica Grebner SWE 6.0600
37 Patricia PERNOUX SWI 5.9800
38 Lucy CRAWFORD SCO 5.9400
39 Angelique Jossi BEL 5.7400
40 Krista DAVID SWI 5.5600
41 Aoife TYNAN IRE 5.3200
42 Adrijana JURIĆ CRO 5.1600
43 Chloe CARSWELL SCO 5.0800
44 Frida K. MYHRA NOR 5.0400
45 Krisztina FRAST HUN 4.9800
46 Frida Eriksson SWE 4.9000
47 Manon Petry BEL 4.8600
48 Marine Eggerickx BEL 4.8000
49 Elin Wahlberg SWE 4.7000
50 Emma Sebyhed SWE 4.6800
51 Lorena JAKOBOVIĆ CRO 4.3800
52 Elizabeta VUKOVIĆ CRO 4.3400
53 Edel COOKE IRE 4.0200
54 Ivana DUPOR CRO 3.3400

Return to top.

Men's Freestyle

Junior
Place FINAL    
1 Maxime CRAVIC FRA 10.3400
2 Keane MAHER IRE 9.4600
3 Nathan BOUCHEMAL FRA 9.2000
4 Simone CRISANTE ITA 8.6600
5 Clémont BUISINE FRA 7.0800
6 Christian MATTURRO ITA 6.6800
 
Senior
Place FINAL    
1 Tommy DELPORTE FRA 13.8250
2 Alan BLIN FRA 12.3750
3 Corentin BADOUX FRA 10.8750
4 Dimitri Vandersteen BEL 10.8750
5 VITTORIO PANDINI ITA 9.0000
6 Marc JAIME SPA 6.6750
7 Tim UDOVIČ SLO 5.7500

Return to top.

Pair

Junior
Place FINAL    
1 GEFFRE Lisy / GOMES Noam FRANCE 62.8000
2 OTTAVIANO Marika / BERTOTTO Giulia ITALY 50.8000
3 COBOS Anna / Alvarez Nerea SPAIN 49.2000
4 THORPE Coutney / FRANCIS Eilidh SCOTLAND 42.4000
5 FRISON Tamar / SIMON PAZ Sarah SWITZERLAND 41.6000
6 MARTINSSON Ingrid / SEBYHED Elin SWEDEN 38.0000
 
  PRELIMINARY    
7 KOBAL Sara / Rozman Špela SLOVENIA 37.8000
8 TER HORST Sanne / GIJSMAN Nerine NETHERLANDS 36.4000
9 COOLEY Cameron / BOULTER Paige ENGLAND 30.6000
10 CLAESSEN Lize / LOWEL Jana BELGIUM 26.6000
11 HOFFMANN Fabienne / GROß Sarah GERMANY 26.0000
12 HOWARD Jessica / MCDONALD Carolann IRELAND 25.6000
13 R. ANKERSTJERNE Sofia / BAKKE Marthe A. NORWAY 24.4000
14 HAAZ Greta / SZELP Aniko HUNGARY 20.8000
 
Senior
Place FINAL    
1 FAVOTTO Valeria / MORA Noemi ITALY 57.2000
2 CAMUS Mailys / BLIN Alan FRANCE 54.0000
3 COLOMER Anna /RIDORSA Maria SPAIN 51.6000
4 SMITH Kayleigh / WHITBOURN Jessica ENGLAND 45.0000
5 H. NOSTDAHL Kristina / MOLNES AAS Linda NORWAY 44.4000
6 AUBRY Aurélie / DAVID Krista SWITZERLAND 41.0000
 
  PRELIMINARY    
8 OREST Louise / JOHANSSON Josefin SWEDEN 37.2000
9 GIJSMAN Samira / VERSTEEGEN Tamara NETHERLANDS 36.4000
10 CARSWELL Chloe /CARSWELL Nicolle SCOTLAND 33.6000
11 WEINMANN Sophia / SCHRAMM Alina GERMANY 33.3000
12 JAKOBOVIĆ Lorena / JURIĆ Adrijana CROATIA 30.6000
13 ANTONČIČ Tamara / KENDA Neca SLOVENIA 24.6000
14 BECKERS Eva / PETRY Manon BELGIUM 22.6000
15 KERTI Szandra / FRAST Krisztina HUNGARY 22.0000

Return to top.

Team

Junior
Place FINAL      
1 LANG LANGUIDIC FRANCE 59.2000
2 NEGR NEGREPELISSE FRANCE 51.8000
3 LHOS L'HOSPITALET SPAIN 49.2000
4 CIGL CIGLIANO ITALY 47.4000
5 LAVI LA VIE D'ULLDECONA SPAIN 43.4000
6 DUMF Dumfries 1 - Black Team SCOTLAND 37.6000
 
  PRELIMINARY      
7 SANT SANTA CRISTINA ITALY 38.4000
8 PAPI Papillon NETHERLANDS 36.6000
9 TTSG TTSG Niedereschach GERMANY 32.4000
10 STAF STAFFANSTORP SWEDEN 30.8000
11 TOTE Totem IRELAND 28.0000
12 BELL Bellinzona SWITZERLAND 27.9000
13 TVLA TV Langenselbold GERMANY 27.0000
14 SHOO Shooting Stars IRELAND 23.8000
15 NORW Norway NORWAY 22.7000
16 DUMR Dumfries 2 - Green Team SCOTLAND 22.2000
17 THEG The Pretty Girls BELGIUM 19.8000
18 KALM KALMAR SWEDEN 14.8000
 
Senior
Place FINAL      
1 PORT PORTES LES VALENCE FRANCE 71.5000
2 LAME L'AMETLLA DE MAR SPAIN 58.5000
3 BLAN BLANES SPAIN 51.0000
4 GENE Genève SWITZERLAND 50.0000
5 IMAG Imagination A NETHERLANDS 39.7500
6 KALM KALMAR SWEDEN 39.0000
 
  PRELIMINARY      
7 NORD Nord Vaudois SWITZERLAND 39.0000
8 SPIR Spirit SCOTLAND 37.5000
9 MMCV MMC Villingen GERMANY 37.2500
10 BELL Bellettes ENGLAND 36.5000
11 HORJ Horjul SLOVENIA 33.5000
12 CROW Crow CROATIA 32.5000
13 SIXP Six Pack & Co GERMANY 29.2500
14 TWIR Twirlingteam Waremmien BELGIUM 21.0000

Return to top.

Group

Junior
Place FINAL    
1 LA ROCHELLE FRANCE 67.5000
2 SAINT HILAIRE DES LOGES FRANCE 57.0000
3 Nova Gorica SLOVENIA 55.7500
4 CARRU' ITALY 52.2500
5 SANGANO ITALY 45.2500
6 L'HOSPITALET SPAIN 38.7500
 
  PRELIMINARY    
7 Dumfries SCOTLAND 38.2500
8 TSG Niedergirmes GERMANY 26.7500
 
Senior
Place FINAL    
1 SANTA CRISTINA ITALY 61.6000
2 PORTES LES VALENCE FRANCE 57.2000
3 L'AMETLLA DE MAR SPAIN 54.2000
4 CHIMILIN FRANCE 46.4000
5 LA VIE D'ULLDECONA SPAIN 41.2000
6 Full House GERMANY 21.8000
 
  PRELIMINARY    
7 Dream Stars IRELAND 23.4000

Return to top.