User menu

2016 European Cup and Freestyle Grand Prix - Mouilleron le Captif, France

Complete results of all events from the 2016 WBTF European Cup and Freestyle Grand Prix competition, held in Mouilleron le Captif, France.

Women's Solo
Men's Solo
Women's 2-Baton
Men's 2-Baton

Women's Freestyle
Men's Freestyle
Pair
Team
Group
Artistic Group

Women's Solo

B Junior
Place FINAL  
1 MAIA MACLENNAN Scotland
2 MEGAN KERR Scotland
3 CHLOE GIRARD France
4 CAROLANN MCDONALD Ireland
5 TYRA JOHNSTON Scotland
6 LEAH MCVIE England
7 LUCIJA POLANČEC Slovenia
8 MELISSA DONA' Italy
9 TARA BYRNE Ireland
10 WINONA LEPICIER France
 
  SEMI-FINAL  
11 ELISA MOCCI Italy
12 NUŠA DETIČEK Slovenia
13 MAREN KARLSEN Norway
14 MAŠA TROBIŠ Slovenia
15 SIGRID SLETTVOLL Norway
 
  PRELIMINARY  
16 ALICIA ALVAREZ Spain
17 MACHA MARIA STOLIARTCHOUK Switzerland
18 JENNIFER MARKWART Germany
19 ELENA BITTO Italy
20 RAQUEL SUECA Spain
21 HANNA PERSSON Sweden
22 AIMEE SWEENEY Ireland
23 NICOLE KROMM Germany
24 ANASTASIA ADAM Germany
25 MILLA JIAN HAUGEN Norway
26 AURIANE AUBRY Switzerland
27 CÉLIA TIRVAUDEY Switzerland
28 MORGANE SARDA France
29 AISHA HALFORD England
30 ERICA SASSLER Sweden
31 ROSIE ATTWELL England
32 KSENIA MACHEHINA Russia
 
A Junior
Place FINAL  
1 TIFANNY PORTELA Switzerland
2 EVA MLAKAR Slovenia
3 GAIA LOCATELLI Italy
4 DAŠA HAREJ Slovenia
5 EILIDH FRANCIS Scotland
6 MARINA LICINI Switzerland
7 SORAYA MARTINEZ Spain
8 MARINE LABATUT France
9 VALENTINA FERRETTI Italy
10 YAËL GUASCH CAZALLA Switzerland
 
  SEMI-FINAL  
11 AXELLE LE PICARD France
12 ALYSSIA BOUECHE France
13 ANDREA NAVARRO Spain
14 SOFIA ROLLAND Norway
15 HANA ČESNIK Slovenia
 
  PRELIMINARY  
16 BEATRICE GABRIELE Italy
17 PATRICIA MORAS Spain
18 ALIDA VANWJINGAARDEN Norway
19 SAROYA ECKER Netherland
20 NELE EPPERLEIN Germany
21 HENRIETTE AMELN Norway
22 SARAH GROSS Germany
23 ALEA SIEVERS Germany
NS ANTONELA GRGIĆ Croatia
 
Elite Junior
Place FINAL  
1 GIORGIA VETTORE Italy
2 ANNA ZAFRA Spain
3 LISY GEFFRE France
4 MARIKA OTTAVIANO Italy
5 NOEMIE DREAU France
6 GIULIA BERTOTTO Italy
7 MINDY BOYER France

 

B Senior
Place FINAL  
1 LOUISE COLEMAN Scotland
2 GIORGIA NURIOTTI Italy
2 NATHALIE GOELLNER Germany
4 GRACE BILAU France
5 EVA BUISINE France
6 SERENA AIMONE CESCHIN Italy
7 GEORGIA BLOOM England
8 ALEXANDRA COTTET Switzerland
9 AURÉLIE AUBRY Switzerland
10 KAYLEIGH GIFFORD Ireland
 
  PRELIMINARY  
11 CHLOE HAYDEN Ireland
12 MELISSA BOWLING England
13 ISABELLA GODEJŠA Slovenia
14 CRISTINA BERTOLA Italy
15 LOUANE HUGLI Switzerland
16 ELLEN VINCE England
17 NICOLE MCHUGH Ireland
18 FIONA GOMES France
 
A Senior
Place FINAL  
1 LUCIE TALON France
2 MANON BOUCHEMAL France
3 JESSICA WHITBOURN England
4 MAIKEN STEFFENSEN Norway
5 ANNA COBOS Spain
6 AMY WHEELER-SMITH England
7 PATRIZIA BOTTE Italy
8 MOÏRA ARDUINI Switzerland
9 NECA KENDA Slovenia
10 SILVIA SALEMME Italy
 
  PRELIMINARY  
11 GIULIA ACTIS Italy
12 NERINE GIJSMAN Netherland
13 LAURA EPPERLEIN Germany
14 LISA LEIKANGER Norway
15 LÉA GUISOLAN Switzerland
16 MANDY DERKSEN Netherland
 
Elite Senior
Place FINAL  
1 DANA VAITILINGOM France
2 MAŠA KOVAČ Slovenia
3 CARLA NORDINE France
4 ILARIA POLENGHI Italy
5 GRETA FARUMI Italy
6 ELODIE POCHINI France
7 VIVIANA BARONI Italy

 

B Adult
Place FINAL  
1 SARA WAHLBERG Sweden
2 CYNTHIA BACH France
3 AMELIE POUILLAUDE France
4 LORIANA FALLONE France
5 KATIE JACKSON England
6 SILVIA SANTANTONIO Italy
7 DIANA STAHL Germany
8 EDEL COOKE Ireland
9 EMILY BEAN England
10 MELISSA RALPH England
 
A Adult
Place FINAL  
1 SANDRA DOYLE Ireland
2 CINDY FONT France
3 KRISTINA ILIĆ Slovenia
4 MAEVA BUTLINGAIRE France
5 ANN-KRISTIN HILDENHAGEN Germany
5 CLEMENTINE MAJUREL France
7 ADRIJANA JURIĆ Croatia
 
Elite Adult
Place FINAL  
1 STEFANIE WILLEMSEN Netherland
2 SONIA PIRES France
3 ŽIVA KOVAČ Slovenia
4 MARJORIE BONDAREWICZ France
5 GWENDOLINE BEAUDOUIN France

Return to top.

Men's Solo

B Junior
Place FINAL  
1 LUCAS BLOSSIER France
2 OSCAR RICO Spain
3 TOM SUEUR France
 
A Junior
Place FINAL  
1 BIXENTE DEVLIEGER France
2 LAURENT DALEAU France
3 CONNOR WATTERSON England
4 MAXENCE GUILLEMIN France
5 BENJAMIN ILIČIĆ Croatia
6 GABRIELE CRISI Italy
 
Elite Junior
Place FINAL  
1 NOAM GOMES France
2 ESTEBAN FAYARD France

 

B Senior
None
 
A Senior
Place FINAL  
1 TIM UDOVIČ Slovenia
2 THOMAS PETIT France
3 KEANE MAHER Ireland
4 BERNARD BARAČ Croatia
5 GAETAN CHRETIEN France
 
Elite Senior
Place FINAL  
1 JASON CIERP France
2 SJORS HUISMAN Netherland

 

B Adult
None
 
A Adult
Place FINAL  
1 COLIN WALLS England
2 DAVID DOYNE Ireland
 
Elite Adult
None

Return to top.

Women's 2-Baton

B Junior
Place FINAL  
1 EILIDH FRANCIS Scotland
2 MAIA MACLENNAN Scotland
3 HOLLY DAKIN Scotland
4 TIFANNY PORTELA Switzerland
5 LUISA WEISS Germany
6 TARA BYRNE Ireland
7 AMA SEIWA ADJEI France
8 HANNA PERSSON Sweden
9 ALICE PETERSSON Sweden
10 MARTINA CANNAVO' Italy
 
  SEMI-FINAL  
11 SARAH GROSS Germany
12 CEEJAY QUINN Ireland
13 NICOLE KROMM Germany
14 LEAH MCVIE England
15 SHAUNA O'DONOHOE Ireland
 
  PRELIMINARY  
16 CHLOE FISHER England
17 LISA STRID Sweden
18 SOPHIE WOLFISBERG Switzerland
19 AURIANE AUBRY Switzerland
20 ALESSIA BONADEO Italy
21 SHAUNA STEPHENSON England
22 SOFIA ROCCHETTI Italy
23 ARLINA LETONJA Slovenia
 
A Junior
Place FINAL  
1 VALENTINA DAL MAS Italy
2 DAŠA HAREJ Slovenia
3 GIORGIA VETTORE Italy
4 KRISTEN DUPUIS France
5 GLORIA PIANTELLI Italy
6 SARA PERSSON Sweden
7 JOËLLE MEYRAT Switzerland
 
Elite Junior
None

 

B Senior
Place FINAL  
1 LOUISE COLEMAN Scotland
2 MAIKEN STEFFENSEN Norway
3 VIVIANA BARONI Italy
4 MARIA RIDELL Sweden
5 CRYSTAL CLAY England
6 LAURA ARZEL Switzerland
7 ELIN WAHLBERG Sweden
8 KAYLEIGH GIFFORD Ireland
9 MELISSA BOWLING England
10 ELLEN VINCE England
 
  PRELIMINARY  
11 ALISEA CATALANI Italy
 
A Senior
Place FINAL  
1 JESSICA WHITBOURN England
2 AMY WHEELER-SMITH England
3 ALESSANDRA PALEARI Italy
4 ELENA BOTTO Italy
 
Elite Senior
Place FINAL  
1 DANA VAITILINGOM France
2 LENA KERDO France
3 ANNA COLOMER Spain

 

B Adult
Place FINAL  
1 KATIE JACKSON England
2 CYNTHIA BACH France
3 ELSA PEREIRA France
4 EMILY BEAN England
 
A Adult
Place FINAL  
1 ŽIVA KOVAČ Slovenia
2 SANDRA DOYLE Ireland
3 ERICA GREBNER Sweden
4 SARA WAHLBERG Sweden
 
Elite Adult
Place FINAL  
1 SONIA PIRES France
2 TANIA BOULAHROUF France
3 AMELIE CHAUTARD France

Return to top.

Men's 2-Baton

B Junior
None
 
A Junior
Place FINAL  
1 NATHAN BOUCHEMAL France
2 CONNOR WATTERSON England
 
Elite Junior
None

 

B Senior
None
 
A Senior
Place FINAL  
1 MAXIME CRAVIC France
2 TIM UDOVIČ Slovenia
3 KEANE MAHER Ireland
 
Elite Senior
Place FINAL  
1 JASON CIERP France

 

B Adult
None
 
A Adult
Place FINAL  
1 COLIN WALLS England
2 DAVID DOYNE Ireland
 
Elite Adult
None

Return to top.

Women's Freestyle

Junior
Place FINAL    
1 MANON ROUSSEL France 53.1094
2 PAULA MEGIA Spain 51.4219
3 MAËLLA GOBÉ France 49.4063
4 MARIKA OTTAVIANO Italy 48.0938
5 ČESNIK HANA Slovenia 45.9844
6 VALENTINA DAL MAS Italy 44.0157
7 NURIA GUERRA Spain 40.8751
8 GAIA LOCATELLI Italy 40.7344
9 MÉLANIE DI CARLO France 40.6876
10 MAIA MACLENNAN Scotland 36.9844
 
  SEMI-FINAL    
11 NURIA TIBARI Spain 36.1875
12 CAROLANN MCDONALD Ireland 31.4063
13 SOPHIA SAUTER Germany 30.1875
14 YAËL GUASCH CAZALLA Switzerland 30.0000
15 KAYLEIGH SMITH England 29.5313
16 KAROLINE AAMELFOT TVEIT Norway 29.4375
17 COURTNEY THORPE Scotland 28.3125
18 NUŠA DETIČEK Slovenia 27.0000
19 SABRINA DEAK Germany 25.5938
20 SYNNØVE RODAL Norway 20.0625
 
  PRELIMINARY    
21 JESSICA HOWARD Ireland 23.1563
22 ABBIE DAVIDSON Scotland 22.8750
23 KATHRYN MILLIGAN England 22.7813
24 SAVANNAH REZAI Sweden 21.8438
25 SAROYA ECKER Netherland 21.6563
26 JORNA KNUDSEN Norway 21.3750
27 TILDA GIDMARK Sweden 20.2500
28 AIMEE SWEENEY Ireland 19.7813
29 CÉLIA TIRVAUDEY Switzerland 18.9375
30 ESME TARGAR England 18.7500
31 HANNA PERSSON Sweden 18.5625
32 FEBE BOES Belgium 16.7813
33 LINDSAY LEURS Belgium 14.1563
34 MACHA MARIA STOLIARTCHOUK Switzerland 13.7813
35 EVA BECKERS Belgium 13.3125
36 EVI BEIRNAERT Netherland 12.5625
37 SARAH GROSS Germany 11.9063
38 KSENIA MACHEHINA Russia 10.1250
 
Senior
Place FINAL    
1 MARGAUX BRIERE France 49.9219
2 CHIARA COLAFRANCESCO Italy 49.1251
3 MARINA JANKOVIC France 48.6563
4 CÉLIA GUILLEUX France 45.6094
5 ELENA PAGANI Italy 44.0626
6 GIULIA DAMILANO Italy 41.7188
7 KIERA JOHNSTON Scotland 40.0313
8 RAQUEL POMARES Spain 38.5313
9 OUIDAD TIBARI Spain 37.9688
10 STEFANIE WILLEMSEN Netherland 36.8438
 
  SEMI-FINAL    
11 KIARA AGRAMUNT Spain 33.9375
12 SANDRA DOYLE Ireland 33.5625
13 SAMIRA GIJSMAN Netherland 32.7188
14 ROMINA MARKSTEINER Germany 30.8438
15 SOPHIA WEINMANN Germany 29.3438
16 LOUISE COLEMAN Scotland 28.6875
17 ANN-KRISTIN HILDENHAGEN Germany 28.1250
18 JESSICA DA VEIGA REIS Switzerland 27.1875
19 TAMARA ANTONČIČ Slovenia 27.0938
20 CHLOE HAYDEN Ireland 27.0000
 
  PRELIMINARY    
21 NERINE GIJSMAN Netherland 25.4063
22 ERIKA GREBNER Sweden 24.7500
23 FRIDA ERIKSSON Sweden 24.0938
24 NECA KENDA Slovenia 23.9063
25 SARA WAHLBERG Sweden 23.2500
26 GEORGIA BLOOM England 20.3438
27 LISA LEIKANGER Norway 19.6875
27 KATIE JACKSON England 19.6875
29 CRYSTAL CLAY England 19.1250
30 KAYLEIGH GIFFORD Ireland 16.3125
31 ANGELIQUE JOSSI Belgium 15.9375
32 MARINE EGGERICKX Belgium 13.5938

Return to top.

Men's Freestyle

Junior
Place FINAL    
1 CLEMENT BUISINE France 45.0000
2 ESTEBAN FAYARD France 40.0313
3 SOUHEL DEBICHE France 33.5625
4 EDDIE ENGLID Sweden 26.0625
5 OSCAR RICO Spain 23.5313
6 GABRIELE CRISI Italy 19.1250
 
Place PRELIMINARY    
7 TINO PION VAN DYCK Belgium 15.0938
 
Senior
Place FINAL    
1 THEO BOCQUET France 55.7813
2 MAXIME CRAVIC France 52.3125
3 JOAN DIDAC ROMAN Spain 44.6250
4 DAVID ACCENSI Spain 35.9063
5 TIM UDOVIČ Slovenia 33.5625
6 KEANE MAHER Ireland 30.1875
 
Place PRELIMINARY    
7 GIACOMO ROCCHETTI Italy 20.6250

Return to top.

Pair

Junior
Place FINAL    
1 FRANCE FRANCE 56.7500
2 ITALY ITALY 51.0000
3 SPAIN SPAIN 45.7500
4 NORWAY NORWAY 37.2500
5 SCOTLAND SCOTLAND 36.7500
6 IRELAND IRELAND 35.5000
 
  PRELIMINARY    
7 SWITZERLAND SWITZERLAND 32.3750
8 BELGIUM BELGIUM 30.5000
9 SWEDEN SWEDEN 29.0000
10 GERMANY GERMANY 27.0000
11 ENGLAND ENGLAND 24.5000
12 NETHERLAND NETHERLAND 22.8750
 
Senior
Place FINAL    
1 ITALY ITALY 70.5000
2 SPAIN SPAIN 61.5000
2 FRANCE FRANCE 61.5000
4 NETHERLAND NETHERLAND 55.2500
5 SWEDEN SWEDEN 47.0000
6 SCOTLAND SCOTLAND 36.5000
 
  PRELIMINARY    
7 SLOVENIA SLOVENIA 38.5000
8 ENGLAND ENGLAND 37.0000
9 SWITZERLAND SWITZERLAND 32.5000
10 CROATIA CROATIA 31.5000
11 IRELAND IRELAND 15.2500

Return to top.

Team

Junior
Place FINAL  
1 ELS ALFACS Spain
2 FOUGÈRES France
3 QUESSOY France
4 GAGGIANO Italy
5 TERME EUGANEE Italy
6 L'HOSPITALET Spain
 
  PRELIMINARY  
7 DUMFRIES TWIRLERS Scotland
8 NORWAY Norway
9 MMC VILLINGEN Germany
10 TTSG NIEDERESCHACH Germany
11 NYON Switzerland
12 KILWINNING Scotland
13 BJUV Sweden
14 THE PRETTY GIRLS Belgium
15 1916 Ireland
16 KALMAR Sweden
17 HARMONY England
 
Senior
Place FINAL  
1 LANGUIDIC France
2 S.CRISTINA Italy
3 NOVA GORICA Slovenia
4 BLANES Spain
5 CLAIX CHAMP JARRIE France
6 L'HOSPITALET Spain
 
  PRELIMINARY  
7 TV 1886 LANGENSELBOLD Germany
8 STIX England
9 CROATIA Croatia
10 ANGEL BATON TWIRLERS England
11 KALMAR Sweden

Return to top.

Group

Junior
Place FINAL  
1 LA ROCHELLE France
2 CHOISY LE ROI France
3 BLANES A Spain
4 S.CRISTINA Italy
5 BLANES B Spain
6 THRILLER Ireland
 
Senior
Place FINAL  
1 NEGREPELISSE France
2 OLEGGIO Italy
3 L'AMETLLA DE MAR Spain
4 GEX France

Return to top.

Artistic Group

Junior
Place FINAL  
1 COLLEGNO Italy
2 CORMANO Italy
3 LANGUIDIC France
4 CADAUJAC France
5 DUMFRIES TWIRLERS Scotland
6 L'HOSPITALET Spain
 
  PRELIMINARY  
7 ALCANAR Spain
 
Senior
Place FINAL  
1 S.CRISTINA Italy
2 SANGANO Italy
3 NANTES France
4 MAJORETTEN STOCKHAUSEN Germany
5 REVOLTING CHILDREN Ireland
6 ENVOY England
 
  PRELIMINARY  
7 MESANGER France

Return to top.