User menu

European Cup of Baton Twirling - Dublin, Ireland

Complete results of all events from the 2016 WBTF European Cup of Baton Twirling competition, held in Dublin, Ireland.

Women's Solo
Men's Solo
Women's 2-Baton
Men's 2-Baton
Women's 3-Baton
Men's 3-Baton


Women's Freestyle
Men's Freestyle
Pair
Team
Group

Women's Solo

B Junior 1
Place FINAL  
1 Ruby QUINN SCOTLAND
2 Drew FINNIE SCOTLAND
3 Michaela JANČÍKOVÁ CZECH REPUBLIC
4 Sofie FOSSE-IVERSEN NORWAY
5 Isla HAMMOND SCOTLAND
6 Laura BARELLI SWITZERLAND
6 Sarah HAYDEN IRELAND
8 Edith SOLER SPAIN
9 Andrea ŠALOV CROATIA
10 Eléonore FOUQUET FRANCE
 
  SEMI-FINAL  
11 Aaleisha-Lea MATTHEWS ENGLAND
12 Ysabella POWER ENGLAND
13 Maïna MASNY FRANCE
14 Megan OMAHONEY IRELAND
15 Mya VAUGHAN ENGLAND
 
  PRELIMINARY  
16 Arianna BACCIOCCHI ITALY
17 Nika VAUDA-LORENČIČ SLOVENIA
18 Arianna MAZZOLENI ITALY
19 Giada RIGON ITALY
20 Mia KRUGER IRELAND
21 Fiona ROMANO SWITZERLAND
22 Lisa NIKOLIC FRANCE
23 Lana BONARDO SWITZERLAND
24 Diana MARZIN GERMANY
25 Lídia SANTIAGO SPAIN
26 Chayenne ROMBOUTS THE NETHERLANDS
27 Chelomy WILLEMS THE NETHERLANDS
NS *withdrawn* -
 
A Junior 1
Place FINAL  
1 Tyra JOHNSTON SCOTLAND
2 Abbie DAVIDSON SCOTLAND
3 Soraya MARTÍNEZ SPAIN
4 Mariagrazia FEROLDI ITALY
5 Pauline HENDRIJCKX BELGIUM
6 Arianna BACCHELLA ITALY
7 Giulia MINARDI ITALY
8 María CAMPANALS SPAIN
9 Candice DREAU FRANCE
10 Kyra KIEVIT THE NETHERLANDS
 
Elite Junior 1
Place FINAL  
1 Eva BERANOVÁ CZECH REPUBLIC
2 Aurora ENA ITALY
3 Stella PALLANZA ITALY
4 Sara FACCHETTI ITALY

 

B Junior 2
Place FINAL  
1 Eglantine HURET FRANCE
2 Hanna PERSSON SWEDEN
3 Anastasia ADAM GERMANY
4 Greta CONTADINI ITALY
5 Alba MARTÍNEZ SPAIN
6 Anna TRNKOVÁ CZECH REPUBLIC
6 Hanna SOL ROKKE NORWAY
8 Špela KOVAČIČ SLOVENIA
9 Iulia PLATON SPAIN
10 Maruša ŽNIDARŠIČ SLOVENIA
 
  SEMI-FINAL  
11 Martina CANNAVO' ITALY
12 Jessica MCDONALD IRELAND
13 Breanna BLACK SCOTLAND
14 Nina FILLIGER SWITZERLAND
15 Leah SMYTH IRELAND
 
  PRELIMINARY  
16 Alexandra FOUQUET FRANCE
17 Tessa RANDIN SWITZERLAND
18 Miloslava BRYNYCHOVÁ CZECH REPUBLIC
19 Rebecca THOMAS SCOTLAND
20 Lucrezia BARCHIESI ITALY
21 Anna QUEROL SPAIN
22 Urška PELKO SLOVENIA
23 Chloe FISHER ENGLAND
24 Margrete BAKKE KRISTENSEN NORWAY
25 Claire FITZGERALD IRELAND
26 Ashleigh HAMILTON SCOTLAND
27 Cartla Marie SOLANS FRANCE
28 Emily CHALLENOR ENGLAND
29 Tina PUŠKARIĆ CROATIA
30 Arina HAAS GERMANY
31 Rosie ATTWELL ENGLAND
32 Jennifer MARKVART GERMANY
33 Kristýna BAŠTÝŘOVÁ CZECH REPUBLIC
 
A Junior 2
Place FINAL  
1 Amalie SKEIDE SANDVIK NORWAY
2 Marina LICINI SWITZERLAND
3 Patrícia MÓRAS SPAIN
4 Nora BAKKE KRISTENSEN NORWAY
5 Núria TIBARI SPAIN
6 Romane BLOT FRANCE
7 Ilènia SÁNCHEZ SPAIN
8 Sophie SANGELY FRANCE
9 Carolann MCDONALD IRELAND
10 Elena BITTO ITALY
 
  SEMI-FINAL  
11 Megan KERR SCOTLAND
12 Winona LEPICIER FRANCE
13 Aimee SWEENEY IRELAND
14 Leah MCVIE ENGLAND
15 Giorgia MUSCA ITALY
 
  PRELIMINARY  
16 Urša HORVAT SLOVENIA
17 Alida VAN WJINGAARDEN NORWAY
18 Alice RATTI ITALY
19 Jessica HOWARD IRELAND
20 Jana SCHNABEL GERMANY
21 Kelsey ROMBOUTS THE NETHERLANDS
NS Suleika SCHNOCKS THE NETHERLANDS
 
Elite Junior 2
Place FINAL  
1 Klara LABATUT FRANCE
2 Kristen DUPUIS FRANCE
3 Marine LABATUT FRANCE
4 Nele EPPERLEIN GERMANY
5 Paula LÓPEZ SPAIN
6 Beatrice GABRIELE ITALY
7 Arianna CONTI ITALY
8 Simona MEINI ITALY

 

B Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Veronika KADLECOVÁ CZECH REPUBLIC
2 Aurélie AUBRY SWITZERLAND
3 Manon GIRARDIN FRANCE
4 Chloe HAYDEN IRELAND
5 Sofia ROLLAND NORWAY
6 Tara BYRNE IRELAND
7 Nathalie GÖLLNER GERMANY
8 Elena RIVADOSSI ITALY
9 Eva QUEROL SPAIN
10 Georgia BLOOM ENGLAND
 
  SEMI-FINAL  
11 Sofia CIABURRI ITALY
12 Lisa LEIKANGER NORWAY
13 Chloe MITCHELL ENGLAND
14 Martina GRAN ARNONE NORWAY
15 Shantelle EASTON SCOTLAND
 
  PRELIMINARY  
16 Emma ROBERTSON SCOTLAND
17 Francesca BERNARDONI ITALY
18 Caitlin JILBERT ENGLAND
19 Ellen KÜHNLE GERMANY
20 Daniela KOPŘIVOVÁ CZECH REPUBLIC
21 Fruzsina NAGY HUNGARY
22 Tereza KREJČÍKOVÁ CZECH REPUBLIC
23 Kayleigh GIFFORD IRELAND
 
A Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Tifanny PORTELA SWITZERLAND
2 Pauline MOULINIER FRANCE
3 Malaurie DUCROT FRANCE
4 Amalie BERGSAAS NORWAY
5 Sigrid SLETTVOLL NORWAY
6 Nuša DETIČEK SLOVENIA
7 Chloe STEVENS SCOTLAND
8 Elisa MOCCI ITALY
9 Rayssa SUARDI ITALY
10 Victoria FIVELSTAD NORWAY
 
  PRELIMINARY  
11 Lana ŽABČIČ SLOVENIA
12 Neca KENDA SLOVENIA
13 Justine VOUGNON FRANCE
14 Patrizia BOTTE ITALY
15 Shauna STEPHENSON ENGLAND
16 Megan STEWART SCOTLAND
17 Nerine GIJSMAN THE NETHERLANDS
18 Daphne LANCEL THE NETHERLANDS
 
Elite Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Marine SERRAVALLE FRANCE
2 Alexandra GANEA ITALY
3 Manon BRIANCON FRANCE
4 Giulia BERTOTTO ITALY
5 Lisa FAVRE FRANCE

 

B Adult
Place FINAL  
1 Adrijana JURIĆ CROATIA
2 Fany DEVLIEGER FRANCE
3 Melissa RALPH ENGLAND
4 Katie JACKSON ENGLAND
5 Clare GUY ENGLAND
6 Jane NG IRELAND
7 Clémence GAILLARD FRANCE
8 Lisa LOMBARD FRANCE
 
A Adult
Place FINAL  
1 Maiken STEFFENSEN NORWAY
2 Clémentine MAJUREL FRANCE
3 Zoe DAVIDSON SCOTLAND
4 Alice LUVIE' ITALY
5 Maxine BROWN ENGLAND
6 Sara MONELLI ITALY
 
Elite Adult
Place FINAL  
1 Anaelle LEROUX FRANCE

Return to top.

Men's Solo

B Junior
Place FINAL  
1 Simone RUSSO ITALY
2 Albert JAMÁS SPAIN
2 Oriol CARRERAS SPAIN
4 Tyler COOLEY ENGLAND
 
A Junior
Place FINAL  
1 Benjamin ILIČIĆ CROATIA
 
Elite Junior
None

 

B Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Tom SUEUR FRANCE
 
A Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Keane MAHER IRELAND
2 Romain PALISSON FRANCE
 
Elite Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Roberto LICINI SWITZERLAND
2 Bixente DEVLIEGER FRANCE
3 Thomas BOUSQUET FRANCE

Return to top.

Women's 2-Baton

B Junior 1
Place FINAL  
1 Tyra JOHNSTON SCOTLAND
2 Abbie DAVIDSON SCOTLAND
3 Ruby QUINN SCOTLAND
4 Maisie ION ENGLAND
5 Silya MAKHLOUFI FRANCE
6 Aaleisha-Lea MATTHEWS ENGLAND
7 Emma CALLAGHAN IRELAND
8 Aimee MURPHY IRELAND
9 Eva IRIE FRANCE
10 Ysabella POWER ENGLAND
 
  PRELIMINARY  
11 Candice DREAU FRANCE
12 Ellie RYAN IRELAND
13 Ambre LECOULTRE SWITZERLAND
14 Martina CAPELLUPO ITALY
 
A Junior 1
None
 
Elite Junior 1
Place FINAL  
1 Eva BERANOVÁ CZECH REPUBLIC

 

B Junior 2
Place FINAL  
1 Luisa WEIß GERMANY
2 Léna MASNY FRANCE
3 Megan KERR SCOTLAND
4 Marina LICINI SWITZERLAND
5 Aimee SWEENEY IRELAND
6 Lina BO STORLYKKEN NORWAY
7 Hanna PERSSON SWEDEN
8 Live VALDERHAUG NORWAY
9 Halle THOMSON SCOTLAND
10 Anna TRNKOVÁ CZECH REPUBLIC
 
  SEMI-FINAL  
11 Kristýna BAŠTÝŘOVÁ CZECH REPUBLIC
12 Sára ŠMÍDOVÁ CZECH REPUBLIC
13 Ambra MARINO ITALY
14 Chiara STURNIOLO ITALY
15 Emma SMITH SCOTLAND
 
  PRELIMINARY  
16 Aisha HALFORD ENGLAND
17 Laura JONES ENGLAND
18 Hana PIŠEK SLOVENIA
19 Elisa ARSI' ITALY
20 Ellie NOLAN IRELAND
21 Shana NOVAIS-LEITE-PEREIRA-SILVA FRANCE
22 Jessica MCDONALD IRELAND
23 Hannah BARRETT ENGLAND
24 Lya YAHMI FRANCE
25 Elvira OOMEN THE NETHERLANDS
 
A Junior 2
Place FINAL  
1 Eilidh FRANCIS SCOTLAND
2 Kristen DUPUIS FRANCE
3 Núria TIBARI SPAIN
4 Martina CANNAVO' ITALY
5 Altea RIGON ITALY
6 Giada CROSARA ITALY
7 Iselin FIVELSTAD NORWAY
 
Elite Junior 2
Place FINAL  
1 Federica CAPRINI ITALY
2 Francesca BOTTE ITALY
 
  PRELIMINARY  
NS Alessia BONADEO ITALY

 

B Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Tifanny PORTELA SWITZERLAND
2 Laura EPPERLEIN GERMANY
3 Veronika KADLECOVÁ CZECH REPUBLIC
4 Chloe-Jane PHILLIPS ENGLAND
5 Lisa LEIKANGER NORWAY
6 Ceejay QUINN IRELAND
7 Emma ROBERTSON SCOTLAND
8 Maria LIODDEN NORWAY
9 Alice PETERSSON SWEDEN
10 Léa GUISOLAN SWITZERLAND
 
  SEMI-FINAL  
11 Léa GUISOLAN SWITZERLAND
12 Giulia CASELLA ITALY
13 Hedda KARLSEN NORWAY
14 Crystal CLAY ENGLAND
15 Tereza KREJČÍKOVÁ CZECH REPUBLIC
 
  PRELIMINARY  
16 Brittany COLEY ENGLAND
17 Tara BYRNE IRELAND
18 Chloe HAYDEN IRELAND
19 Sanna WIIK SWEDEN
20 Paola SECCAMANI ITALY
21 Kim-Annika MOHR GERMANY
 
A Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Amalie BERGSAAS NORWAY
2 Chloe STEVENS SCOTLAND
3 Megan STEWART SCOTLAND
4 Victoria FIVELSTAD NORWAY
5 Daphne LANCEL THE NETHERLANDS
6 Elena BELLISARIO ITALY
 
Elite Senior
None

 

B Adult
Place FINAL  
1 Maiken STEFFENSEN NORWAY
2 Erica GREBNER SWEDEN
3 Katie JACKSON ENGLAND
4 Zoe DAVIDSON SCOTLAND
5 Jane NG IRELAND
6 Clare GUY ENGLAND
7 Aida ENGVALL SWEDEN
8 Sharon POYOL FRANCE
9 Sara MONELLI ITALY
 
A Adult
None
 
Elite Adult
None

Return to top.

Men's 2-Baton

B Junior
Place FINAL  
1 Leon HEINE GERMANY
2 Valentin DOMINIAK FRANCE
 
A Junior
None
 
Elite Junior
None

 

B Senior
None
 
A Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Keane MAHER IRELAND
2 Roberto LICINI SWITZERLAND
3 Nathan BOUCHEMAL FRANCE
4 Romain PALISSON FRANCE
 
Elite Senior
None

Return to top.

Women's 3-Baton

B Junior 1
None
 
A Junior 1
None
 
Elite Junior 1
None

 

B Junior 2
Place FINAL  
1 Halle THOMSON SCOTLAND
2 Caitlin BIRCHAM ENGLAND
 
A Junior 2
None
 
Elite Junior 2
None

 

B Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Chloe MITCHELL ENGLAND
2 Shantelle EASTON SCOTLAND
3 Georgia BLOOM ENGLAND
 
A Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Lea GUISOLAN SWITZERLAND
 
Elite Senior
None

 

B Adult
Place FINAL  
None
 
A Adult
None
 
Elite Adult
None

Return to top.

Men's 3-Baton

B Junior
None
 
A Junior
None
 
Elite Junior
None

 

B Senior
None
 
A Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Keane MAHER IRELAND
 
Elite Senior
None

Return to top.

Women's Freestyle

B Junior
Place FINAL  
1 Stella PALLANZA ITALY
2 Giulia TATTI SWITZERLAND
3 Milla Jian HAUGEN NORWAY
4 Ruby QUINN SCOTLAND
4 Sara FACCHETTI ITALY
6 Bertille MARQUER FRANCE
7 Anna TRNKOVÁ CZECH REPUBLIC
8 Sarah HAYDEN IRELAND
9 Hanna SOL ROKKE NORWAY
10 Isla HAMMOND SCOTLAND
 
  SEMI-FINAL  
11 Edith SOLER SPAIN
12 Alba MARTÍNEZ SPAIN
13 Callie ROBERTSON SCOTLAND
14 Alice RATTI ITALY
15 Lina HATMI FRANCE
16 Cécile PICHON FRANCE
17 Mathilde MAAKESTAD NORWAY
18 Arina HAAS GERMANY
19 Ophélie BRANDT SWITZERLAND
20 Maruša ŽNIDARŠIČ SLOVENIA
 
  PRELIMINARY  
21 Jessica MCDONALD IRELAND
22 Chloe FISHER ENGLAND
23 Leah SMYTH IRELAND
24 Nika VAUDA-LORENČIČ SLOVENIA
25 Anastasia ADAM GERMANY
26 Elena KORMANJEC CROATIA
27 Laura JONES ENGLAND
28 Iulia PLATON SPAIN
29 Kitti WEISZ HUNGARY
30 Emily CHALLENOR ENGLAND
31 Eline CLAESSEN BELGIUM
32 Matilda LILJEGREN SWEDEN
33 Kitti KLEITHÁL HUNGARY
34 Ana SOARES OLIVEIRA SWITZERLAND
35 Kyra VAN AERT THE NETHERLANDS
36 Glorija SOLDO CROATIA
37 Elvira OOMEN THE NETHERLANDS
38 Ebba JOHANSSON SWEDEN
39 Mirta BAJT CROATIA
 
A Junior
Place FINAL  
1 Malou DUC MAUGE FRANCE
2 Tyra JOHNSTON SCOTLAND
3 Ilènia SÁNCHEZ SPAIN
4 Jessica ATENCIA FRANCE
5 Marina BERROCAL SPAIN
6 Megan KERR SCOTLAND
7 Elena BITTO ITALY
8 Mariagrazia FEROLDI ITALY
9 Carolann MCDONALD IRELAND
10 Anais MARIE LUCE FRANCE
 
  SEMI-FINAL  
11 Pauline HENDRIJCKX BELGIUM
12 Luisa WEIß GERMANY
12 Margrete BAKKE KRISTENSEN NORWAY
14 Anna COMINO SPAIN
15 Jana SCHNABEL GERMANY
16 Giorgia MUSCA ITALY
17 Breanna BLACK SCOTLAND
18 Urša HORVAT SLOVENIA
19 Jessica HOWARD IRELAND
20 Aimee SWEENEY IRELAND
 
  PRELIMINARY  
21 Tuva NILSEN NORWAY
22 Leah MCVIE ENGLAND
23 Sofie FOSSE-IVERSEN NORWAY
24 Noemi BALASCIO SWITZERLAND
25 Febe BOES BELGIUM
26 Aisha HALFORD ENGLAND
27 Urška PELKO SLOVENIA
28 Victoria WIECZOREK SWEDEN
29 Letizia PRIORE SWITZERLAND
30 Nina DÜLLMANN GERMANY
31 Kelsey ROMBOUTS THE NETHERLANDS
32 Margot CAELEN BELGIUM
33 Signe HÅRD AF SEGERSTAD SWEDEN
34 Hannah MALONE ENGLAND
35 Andrea ŠALOV CROATIA
36 Kyra KIEVIT THE NETHERLANDS
37 Ella RIDEMAR SWEDEN
38 Tina PUŠKARIĆ CROATIA
 
Elite Junior
Place FINAL  
1 Anissa NORDINE FRANCE
2 Soraya MARTÍNEZ SPAIN
3 Romane MONFORT FRANCE
4 Patricia MÓRAS SPAIN
5 Emma LEXTRAIT FRANCE
6 Miriam VILLAN ITALY
 
  PRELIMINARY  
7 Núria TIBARI SPAIN
8 Aurora ENA ITALY
9 Sophia SAUTER GERMANY
10 Francesca BOTTE ITALY
11 Nele EPPERLEIN GERMANY

 

B Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Martina ARSI' ITALY
2 Veronika KADLECOVA CZECH REP
3 Ariana BRAMATI ITALY
4 Eva QUEROL SPAIN
5 Andrea THOMASSON NORWAY
6 Shauna STEPHENSON ENGLAND
 
  SEMI-FINAL  
7 Mila CROOK ENGLAND
8 Ellen KÜHNLE GERMANY
9 Manon GOFFINET FRANCE
10 Martina GRAN ARNONE NORWAY
11 Crystal CLAY ENGLAND
12 Sarah GROß GERMANY
13 Angéla PÜSÖK HUNGARY
14 Marjorie JACQUES FRANCE
15 Louise BORG SWEDEN
 
  PRELIMINARY  
16 Mathilde AYER FRANCE
17 Emma ROBERTSON SCOTLAND
18 Sara LESINGER CROATIA
19 Denisa SKOHOUTILOVÁ CZECH REPUBLIC
20 Sara ROSENGREN SWEDEN
21 Nathalie GÖLLNER GERMANY
22 Kayleigh GIFFORD IRELAND
23 Jo-Ann KOORNEEF THE NETHERLANDS
24 Tereza KREJČÍKOVÁ CZECH REPUBLIC
25 Laia CARRERAS SPAIN
26 Adrijana JURIĆ CROATIA
 
A Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Núria GUERRA SPAIN
2 Alexandra GANEA ITALY
3 Giulia MANTOVAN ITALY
4 Anais RUIZ FRANCE
5 Karoline AMELFOT TVEIT NORWAY
6 Marine SERRAVALLE FRANCE
 
  SEMI-FINAL  
7 Manon BOUCHEMAL FRANCE
8 Sigrid SLETTVOLL NORWAY
9 Andrea LUCAS SPAIN
10 Lana ŽABČIČ SLOVENIA
11 Holly BROOKER ENGLAND
12 Giulia BERTOTTO ITALY
13 Ann-Kristin HILDENHAGEN GERMANY
14 Aurélie AUBRY SWITZERLAND
15 Chloe HAYDEN IRELAND
 
  PRELIMINARY  
16 Maxine BROWN ENGLAND
17 Neca KENDA SLOVENIA
18 Shantelle EASTON SCOTLAND
19 Noemí PELL SPAIN
20 Léa GUISOLAN SWITZERLAND
21 Nerine GIJSMAN THE NETHERLANDS
22 Sabrina DEAK GERMANY
23 Sammie MCGUIRE ENGLAND
24 Daphne LANCEL THE NETHERLANDS
25 Laura EPPERLEIN GERMANY
26 Erica GREBNER SWEDEN
 
Elite Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Martina VERGANI ITALY
2 Elisa GREGORI ITALY
3 Widet TIBARI SPAIN
4 Andrea NAVARRO SPAIN
5 Clara NORDINE FRANCE
6 Giorgia FERRARESE ITALY
 
  PRELIMINARY  
7 Elodie POCCINI FRANCE
8 Nerea ORTEGA SPAIN
9 Sara PEČKAJ SLOVENIA
10 Maud FLEURET FRANCE
11 Nuša DETIČEK SLOVENIA

Return to top.

Men's Freestyle

B Junior
None
 
A Junior
None
 
Elite Junior
Place FINAL  
1 Alexandre BLAIS FRANCE
2 Noa CHATELIER FRANCE
3 Óscar RICO SPAIN
4 Evan BRAQUEHAIS FRANCE

 

B Senior
None
 
A Senior
None
 
Elite Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Nathan BOUCHEMAL FRANCE
2 Alan BLIN FRANCE
3 Maxime CRAVIC FRANCE
4 Marc HIERRO SPAIN

Return to top.

Pair

Junior
Place FINAL  
1 BOTTE Francesca & GABRIELE Beatrice ITALY
2 GIANNONE Andréa & PARDINI Clara FRANCE
3 FRANCIS Eilidh & KERR Megan SCOTLAND
4 GÜETO Aura & MARAVER Andrea SPAIN
5 SCHNABEL Jana & WEIß Luisa GERMANY
6 SOL-ROKKE Hanna & BAKKE-KRISTENSEN Margrete NORWAY
 
  PRELIMINARY  
7 BALASCIO Noemi & PRIORE Letizia SWITZERLAND
8 HAYDEN Sarah & SWEENEY Aimee IRELAND
9 KÄLLQVIST Tindra & FRIDÉN Elin SWEDEN
10 SOLDO Glorija & KORMANJEC Elena CROATIA
11 VAUGHAN Mya & ATTWELL Rosie ENGLAND
12 CLAESSEN Lize & LOWEL Jana BELGIUM
13 DARUOVÁ Tereza & NĚMCOVÁ Viktorie CZECH REPUBLIC
 
Senior
Place FINAL  
1 FLEURET Maud & BOYER Mindy FRANCE
2 BRAMATI Arianna & SIDOTI-OLIVO Davide ITALY
3 LICINI Marina & PORTELA Tifanny SWITZERLAND
4 COLOMER Anna & ORTEGA Nerea SPAIN
5 HAYDEN Chloe & HOWARD Jessica IRELAND
6 GRAN-ARNONE Martina & AMELFOT-TVEIT Karoline NORWAY
 
  PRELIMINARY  
7 GROß Sarah & HILDENHAGEN Ann-Kristin GERMANY
8 HOLM Fanny & PETERSSON Alice SWEDEN
9 ILIČIĆ Bernard & JURIĆ Adrijana CROATIA
10 COLEY Brittany & BIRCHAM Caitlin ENGLAND
11 LEMMENS Dorien & LEMMENS Riet BELGIUM
12 SKOHOUTILOVÁ Denisa & KARPÍŠKOVÁ Dora CZECH REPUBLIC
13 ROMBOUTS Kelsey & LANCEL Daphne THE NETHERLANDS

Return to top.

Team

Junior
Place FINAL  
1 Els Alfacs SPAIN
2 Saint Hilaire FRANCE
3 La Rochelle FRANCE
4 L'Hospitalet SPAIN
5 Cigliano ITALY
6 Vigevano ITALY
7 Fana NORWAY
7 TTSG Niedereschach GERMANY
9 Dumfries Baton Twirlers SCOTLAND
10 Bellinzona SWITZERLAND
 
  PRELIMINARY  
11 Twirling Team TPG BELGIUM
12 Zed IRELAND
13 Little Butterflies SWITZERLAND
14 Harmony ENGLAND
15 Nybro SWEDEN
15 One More Time IRELAND
17 Maleficent SCOTLAND
18 Fristad SWEDEN
19 All Stars ENGLAND
20 Viking NORWAY
21 TSV Korbach GERMANY
22 Czech Republic - Team CZECH REPUBLIC
22 Netherlands - Team NETHERLANDS
 
Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Cigliano - Sangano ITALY
2 Andresy FRANCE
3 Blanes SPAIN
4 Villepinte FRANCE
5 Collegno ITALY
6 Edinburgh Twirling Academy SCOTLAND
 
  PRELIMINARY  
7 Dardas Diamonds SCOTLAND
8 TV 1886 Langenselbold GERMANY
9 Fusion ENGLAND
10 Kalmar SWEDEN
11 Bjuv SWEDEN
12 The Walking Dead IRELAND
13 Stix ENGLAND
14 Croatia CROATIA

Return to top.

Group

Junior
Place FINAL  
1 Norway Group NORWAY
2 Riverdance IRELAND
3 The Big Top SCOTLAND
4 Dardas Diamonds SCOTLAND
5 Revolting Children IRELAND
 
Senior
Place FINAL  
1 Cigliano - Sangano ITALY
2 AG Grenade - Ouistreham FRANCE
3 CarnEvil IRELAND
4 Unity ENGLAND

Return to top.

AttachmentSize
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Solo Women Junior 1 B.pdf29.48 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Solo Women Junior 1 A.pdf25.27 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Solo Women Junior 1 Elite.pdf22.16 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Solo Women Junior 2 B.pdf31.44 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Solo Women Junior 2 A.pdf37.1 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Solo Women Junior 2 Elite.pdf23.87 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Solo Women Senior B.pdf29.55 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Solo Women Senior A.pdf47.34 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Solo Women Senior Elite.pdf22.22 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Solo Women Adult B.pdf26.12 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Solo Women Adult A.pdf14.8 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Solo Women Adult Elite.pdf12.58 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Solo Men B Junior.pdf13.72 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Solo Men A Junior.pdf42.36 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Solo Men B Senior.pdf12.25 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Solo Men A Senior.pdf20.48 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Solo Men Elite Senior.pdf13.75 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup 2 Baton Women B Junior 1.pdf14.99 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup 2 Baton Women Elite Junior 1.pdf13.52 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup 2 Baton Women B Junior 2.pdf30.24 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup 2 Baton Women A Junior 2.pdf14.46 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup 2 Baton Women Elite Junior 2.pdf12.7 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup 2 Baton Women B Senior.pdf41.09 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup 2 Baton Women A Senior.pdf14.57 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup 2 Baton Women B Adult.pdf14.48 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup 2 Baton Men B Junior.pdf12.77 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup 2 Baton Men A Senior.pdf13.71 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup 3 Baton Women B Junior 2.pdf12.8 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup 3 Baton Women B Senior.pdf13.05 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup 3 Baton Women A Senior.pdf12.65 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup 3 Baton Men B Senior.pdf12.32 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Freestyle Women B Junior.pdf63.11 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Freestyle Women A Junior.pdf41.29 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Freestyle Women Elite Junior.pdf23.99 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Freestyle Women B Senior.pdf49.93 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Freestyle Women A Senior.pdf38.32 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Freestyle Women Elite Senior.pdf34.67 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Freestyle Men Elite Junior.pdf22.07 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Freestyle Men Elite Senior.pdf21.59 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Pair Junior.pdf31.29 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Pair Senior.pdf35.98 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Team Junior.pdf24.44 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Team Senior.pdf23.68 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Group Junior.pdf22.06 KB
PDF icon 2018 European Cup Group Senior.pdf21.12 KB